Know Us Better

College Profile

Committee

A. Finance Sub Committee
1 T.I.C
2 Hon’ble Govt. Nominee
3 Co-ordinator, IQAC
4 Accountant
5 Bursar
B. Purchase & Maintenance Committee
1 T.I.C
2 Hon’ble Govt.Nominee
3 Co-Ordinator, IQAC
4 Accountant
5 Sri. Amit Kumar Pal
6 Bursar
7 Sri. Sirsendu Ghosh
C. Academic Sub Committee
1 T.I.C
2 All HOD
3 Sri. Amit Kumar Pal
D. Admission Committee
1 T.I.C
2 All HOD
3 Sri. Sudhin Kumar Chakraborty
4 Sri. Amit Kumar Pal
5 Sri. Arup Sarkar
E. Disciplinary & Grievance Cell
1 T.I.C
2 Co-ordinator, IQAC
3 Sri. Amit Kumar Pal
4 Dr. Dipak Das
5 Sri. Madhu Sudan Mitra
6 Smt. Srabani Chatterjee
7 Sri. Sudipto Mukhopadhyay
8 Smt. Basundhara Ganguly
9 Smt. Rubi Rana
10 Sri. Sirsendu Ghosh
11 Sri. Kajal Dey
F. Library Committee
1 T.I.C
2 Sri. Rajarshee Gupta
3 Sri. Gopal Acharjaya
4 Smt. Srabani Chatterjee
5 Sri. Subrata Biswas
6 Sri. Subhas Nag
7 Sri. Chandan Das
8 Sri. Kalyan Biswas
9 Sri. Sudipto Mukhopadhyay
G. Examination Committee
1 T.I.C
2 Co-ordinator, IQAC
3 Smt. Ranjusree Sarkar
4 Dr. Dipak Das
5 Sri. Kajal Dey
6 Dr. Nikhat Perween
7 Smt. Rimpa Roy
8 Sri. Manojit Koley
9 Sri. Robiul Islam
10 Sri. Amit Kumar Pal
11 Sri. Arup Sarkar
H. Sports & Cultural Committee
1 T.I.C
2 Dr. Dipak Das
3 Smt. Bandana Das
4 Smt. Antara Banerjee
5 Sri. Dhruba Chakraborty
6 Dr. Debabrata Mandal
7 Sri. Biswanath Halder
8 Smt. Arpita Sinha
9 Sri. Md. Mustaque
10 Sri. Abul Hasnat
11 Sri. Avijit Deb
12 Sri. Manoj Ghosh
13 Sri. Mustak Najmul Momtajul Hq
I. Record Keeping Committee
1 Co-ordinator, IQAc
2 Rajarshee Gupta
3 Basundhara Ganguly
4 Dr. Debabrata Mandal
5 Sri. Amit Kumar Pal
6 Sri. Arup Sarkar
J. P.F & Service Book
1 T.I.C
2 Bursar
3 Sri. Sudhin Kumar Chakraborty
4 Accountant
5 Sri. Amit Kumar Pal
6 Sri. Arup Sarkar
7 Sri. Kajal Dey
K. Women Cell: Pratyaee
1 T.I.C
2 Dr. Subarna Bandyopadhyay
3 Joint Co-ordinator:
i) Smt. Rubi Rana
ii) Smt. Srabani Chatterjee
4 Member:
i) Smt. Ranjusree Sarkar
ii) Smt. Rubi Rana
iii) Dr. Nikhat Perween
iv) Smt. Bela Khatun and all the female Faculties
L. Eco Club-Arcadia and NSS Unit
1 T.I.C
2 P.O, N.S.S Unit
3 Joint Co-ordinator:
i) Dr. Subarna Bandyopadhyay
ii) Dr. Debabrata Mondal
4 Member:
i) Sri. Rajarshee Gupta
ii) Sri. Kajal Dey
iii) Sri. Subrata Biswas
M. Career Development and Counseling Cell
1 Coordinator- Smt. Basundhara Ganguly
2 Member:-
i) Smt. Rimpa Roy
ii) Smt. Srabani Chatterjee
iii) Smt. Rubi Rana
iv) Sri. Rajarshee Gupta
v) Sri. Sudipto Mukhopadhyay
N. RTI Cell
1 Appellate Authority: T.I.C
2 Member:-
i) Smt. Srabani Chatterjee
ii) Sri. Rajarshee Gupta
O. Anti-Ragging Cell:
1 Sri. Kajal Dey
2 Sri. Abul Hasnat
1 Sri. Subhas Nag
2 Smt. Antara Banerjee
P. Grievance Redressal Cell:
1 Sri. Sudipto MUkhopadhyay
2 Smt. Subarna Bandyopadhyay
Q. IQAC:
1 Chairperson: Dr. Supam Mukherjee (TIC)
2 Faculty representatives:
i) NAAC Coordinator
ii) Dr. Debabrata Mondal
iii) Smt. Basundhara Ganguly
iv) Sri. Manojit Koley
3 Governing Body Representative: i. Govt. Nominee, G.B
4 Administrative Officer:
Director, Hazarduari Palace and Museum
5 One nominee each from i) Local Society
ii) Students
iii) Alumni
6 One Nominee each from:
i) Employers
ii) Industrialists
iii) Stakeholders
7 Co-ordinator:
i) Dr. Subarna Bandyopadhyay